Promotions One order, one invoice, one container 25,000+ SKUs 60+ markets
Huel Lite Ready To Drink Chocolate 500ml pack shot

Huel Lite Ready To Drink Chocolate 500ml wholesale for export from the UK

Add to quote

Trade pricing is account-specific — sign in to see your price per case, or add the line to a quote and our team will price it.

Specification

Pack & case

Pack size
500ml
Case size
8
Cases per layer
36
Cases per pallet
180
Units per pallet
1,440

Shelf life

Total shelf life
4.9 months

Identifiers

IEAN (inner barcode)
5060925295412
OEAN (outer barcode)
15060925295419

Import data

HS code
22029919
Country of origin
United Kingdom

About this product

Light on calories, heavy on nutrition. Huel Lite is the science-backed Huel formula, now with just 190 calories and 25g of protein.
Huel Lite is the perfect option for when you need a quick, satisfying meal or snack without compromising on your nutrition.

Formulated by nutritionists, each bottle is a 100% nutritionally complete light meal, packed with:

26 essential vitamins & minerals
190 calories
25g protein
6g fibre
2g sugar
Gluten-free

Legal name: Nutritionally complete drink with natural flavourings and natural sweetener

Key features

  • 100% Nutritionally complete light meal
  • 26 Vitamins & minerals
  • 25g Protein
  • 2g Sugar
  • 190 Calories
  • 6g Fibre
  • Gluten-free
  • Suitable for vegans

Ingredients

Water Pea Protein Cocoa Powder (1.2%) Faba Bean Protein Ground Flaxseed Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory, Corn) Brown Rice Protein Flaxseed Oil Powder Micronutrient Blend (Minerals [Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, Iodine, Chromium], Vitamins [C, K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate], Choline) Natural Flavourings Starch (Tapioca, Corn) Coconut Milk Powder Coconut Sugar Sea Salt Thickener: Gellan Gum Green Tea Extract Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia

Nutritional information

Typical valuesPer 100ml%RI* Per 100mlPer bottle (500ml)%RI* (500ml)
Energy159kJ—795kJ—
Fat (g) of which1.01%4.97%
- saturates (g)0.32%1.68%
- monounsaturates (g)0.2—0.8—
- polyunsaturates (g)0.5—2.5—
Carbohydrate (g)1.81%9.14%
- of which sugars (g)<0.50%1.52%
Fibre (g)1.1(4%)5.7(19%)
Protein (g)5.010%2550%
Salt (g)0.132%0.6711%
Vitamins & Minerals—%NRV** Per100ml—%NRV** (500ml)
Vitamin A (μg)83.510%43054%
Vitamin D (μg)1.224%6.0120%
Vitamin E (mg)0.625%3.227%
Vitamin K (μg)7.09%3648%
Vitamin C (mg)1721%90113%
Thiamin (mg)0.0353%0.1816%
Riboflavin (mg)0.0504%0.2619%
Niacin (mg)0.584%3.019%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.0675%0.3424%
Folate (μg)19.410%10050%
Vitamin B12 (μg)0.239%1.248%
Biotin (μg)2.14%1122%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.254%1.322%
Potassium (mg)1467%75038%
Chloride (mg)10313%53066%
Calcium (mg)36.15%18623%
Phosphorus (mg)52.47%27039%
Magnesium (mg)17.55%90.024%
Iron (mg)1.410%7.050%
Zinc (mg)0.687%3.535%
Copper (mg)0.1313%0.6565%
Manganese (mg)0.189%0.9045%
Selenium (μg)5.811%3055%
Chromium (μg)6.416%3383%
Molybdenum (μg)1326%65130%
Iodine (μg)6.805%35.023%
Choline (mg)25—130—
Omega-3 (g)0.30—1.6—
Omega-6 (g)0.20—1.1—
Medium-Chain Triglycerides (g)0.11—0.55—
Green Tea Extract (mg)29—150—

Allergy advice & dietary

  • May Contain: Mustard
  • Free From: Cereals Containing Gluten
Gluten freeKosherSuitable for Vegans

Storage

Storage

Best before: See cap of bottle.
Store at room temperature.
Once open, refrigerate and consume within 12 hours.
Do not freeze.

Storage type: Ambient

Additives

  • Artificial Colours
  • Artificial Sweeteners
  • Sweeteners

About Huel

Huel (Human + Fuel) launched in 2015 with a mission: "Improving the health of people and the planet through convenient and complete nutrition." This approach to plant-based nutrition has made Huel the UK's No. 1 Complete Nutrition Brand* with 500 million meals sold worldwide.

*Nielsen 52 w/e 28th Dec 2024. Huel meals provide the right amount of protein, essential fats, carbohydrates, fibre and vitamins & minerals as part of a balanced diet.

Buying Huel Lite Ready To Drink Chocolate 500ml wholesale for export from the UK

What is the case size for Huel Lite Ready To Drink Chocolate 500ml?
Each case contains 8 × 500ml, and a full pallet holds 180 cases.
Can I order Huel Lite Ready To Drink Chocolate 500ml by the case?
Yes. It can go by the case as part of a mixed pallet, or by the layer or full pallet, and consolidates with anything else in the container.
How much is Huel Lite Ready To Drink Chocolate 500ml wholesale?
Trade prices are account-specific and shown once you sign in to the All About Brands portal. Add the line to a quote and our team prices it for you.
Do you export Huel Lite Ready To Drink Chocolate 500ml?
Yes. We ship to importers, distributors and retailers in over 60 countries from our UK and UAE operations, by mixed pallet or full container.

Huel Lite Ready To Drink Chocolate 500ml · All About Brands · https://all-aboutbrands.com/product/huel-lite-ready-to-drink-chocolate-500ml-xgvdbvjj