Promotions One order, one invoice, one container 25,000+ SKUs 60+ markets
Huel Black Edition Ready To Drink Chocolate Peanut Butter 500ml pack shot

Huel Black Edition Ready To Drink Chocolate Peanut Butter 500ml wholesale for export from the UK

Add to quote

Trade pricing is account-specific — sign in to see your price per case, or add the line to a quote and our team will price it.

Specification

Pack & case

Pack size
500ml
Case size
8
Cases per layer
36
Cases per pallet
180
Units per pallet
1,440

Shelf life

Total shelf life
4.9 months

Identifiers

IEAN (inner barcode)
5060925294408
OEAN (outer barcode)
15060925294405

Import data

HS code
22029919
Country of origin
United Kingdom

About this product

This isn't just a protein drink. This is elite nutrition, bottled.

Huel Black Edition is the perfect high-protein meal for when you're short on time—just shake, sip and enjoy.

Formulated by nutritionists, each bottle is a 100% nutritionally complete meal, packed with:

- 35g protein
- 26 vitamins & minerals
- 6g fibre
- Low sugar
- Gluten-free
- Naturally sweetened
-172 health benefits (uk.huel.com/benefits)

Legal name: Nutritionally complete drink with peanut-free natural flavourings and natural sweetener

Ingredients

Water Pea Protein Faba Bean Protein Tapioca Starch Rapeseed Oil Coconut Milk Powder Cocoa Powder (1%) Ground Flaxseed Coconut Sugar Micronutrient Blend (Minerals [Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, Iodine, Chromium], Vitamins [C, K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate, Choline]) Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory, Corn) Natural Flavourings (Peanut-Free) Flaxseed Oil Powder Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut) Sea Salt Green Tea Extract Sweetener: Enzymatically Produced Steviol Glycosides Steviol Glycosides from Stevia Thickener: Gellan Gum

Nutritional information

Typical valuesPer 100ml%RI* Per 100mlPer bottel (500ml)%RI* (500ml)
Energy323kJ—1680kJ20%
Fat (g) of which3.45%1826%
- saturates (g)1.26%6.332%
- monounsaturates (g)1.2—6.2—
- polyunsaturates (g)0.9—5.0—
Carbohydrate (g)4.12%218%
- of which sugars (g)1.21%6.07%
Fibre (g)1.4(5%)7.3(24%)
Protein (g)6.814%3570%
Salt (g)0.173%0.9015%
Vitamins & Minerals—%NRV** Per 100ml—%NRV** (500ml)
Vitamin A (µg)34.64%18023%
Vitamin D (µg)0.9619%5.0100%
Vitamin E (mg)0.585%3.025%
Vitamin K (µg)6.79%3547%
Vitamin C (mg)1013%5063%
Thiamin (mg)0.0464%0.2422%
Riboflavin (mg)0.0544%0.2820%
Niacin (mg)0.624%3.220%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.0655%0.3424%
Folate (µg)15.48%80.040%
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.156%0.8032%
Biotin (µg)1.94%1020%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.234%1.220%
Potassium (mg)1815%94047%
Chloride (mg)88.511%46058%
Calcium (mg)50.06%26033%
Phosphorus (mg)69.210%36051%
Magnesium (mg)19.25%10027%
Iron (mg)1.712%9.064%
Zinc (mg)0.778%4.040%
Copper (mg)0.1212%0.6060%
Manganese (mg)0.2111%1.155%
Selenium (µg)4.68%2444%
Chromium (µg)1.95%1025%
Molybdenum (µg)9.619%50100%
Iodine (µg)13.59%70.047%
Choline (mg)27—140—
Omega-3 (g)0.43—2.3—
Omega-6 (g)0.54—2.8—
Medium-Chain Triglycerides (g)0.67—3.5—
Green Tea Extract (mg)30.0—150—

Allergy advice & dietary

  • May Contain: Mustard
  • Free From: Cereals Containing Gluten, Peanuts
Gluten freeKosherSuitable for Vegans

Storage

Storage

Best before: See cap of bottle.
Store at room temperature.
Once open refrigerate and consume within 12 hours.
Do not freeze.

Storage type: Ambient

Additives

  • Genetically Modified Ingredients
  • Sweeteners

About Huel

Huel (Human + Fuel) launched in 2015 with a mission: "To make nutritionally complete, convenient, affordable food, with minimal impact on animals and environment." This convenient approach to plant-based nutrition has made Huel the UK's No. 1 Complete Nutrition Brand* with 500 million meals sold worldwide.

*Nielsen 52 w/e 28th Dec 2024. Huel meals provide the right amount of protein, essential fats, carbohydrates, fibre and vitamins & minerals as part of a balanced diet.

Buying Huel Black Edition Ready To Drink Chocolate Peanut Butter 500ml wholesale for export from the UK

What is the case size for Huel Black Edition Ready To Drink Chocolate Peanut Butter 500ml?
Each case contains 8 × 500ml, and a full pallet holds 180 cases.
Can I order Huel Black Edition Ready To Drink Chocolate Peanut Butter 500ml by the case?
Yes. It can go by the case as part of a mixed pallet, or by the layer or full pallet, and consolidates with anything else in the container.
How much is Huel Black Edition Ready To Drink Chocolate Peanut Butter 500ml wholesale?
Trade prices are account-specific and shown once you sign in to the All About Brands portal. Add the line to a quote and our team prices it for you.
Do you export Huel Black Edition Ready To Drink Chocolate Peanut Butter 500ml?
Yes. We ship to importers, distributors and retailers in over 60 countries from our UK and UAE operations, by mixed pallet or full container.

Huel Black Edition Ready To Drink Chocolate Peanut Butter 500ml · All About Brands · https://all-aboutbrands.com/product/huel-black-edition-ready-to-drink-chocolate-peanut-butter-500ml-d4rs2k7b